Tuesday, December 13, 2011


Tuesday, December 13, 2011 0
I've always wanted a new lens.
Since my sister took my Tamron lens, I dont have that much lens that I could use for casual photography.
Then, I worked as Pizza Hut crew. Just to get some money to buy a new lens.
Life ain't that easy man, there's no easy way of doing things.

Last 2 days, my mom just bought me a Sigma lens.
Sigma Multipurpose Lens 18-200mm F3.5-6.3
So, another new lens added to my collection.
This lens, almost the same compared to my (used to be) Tamron lens.
I'm planning on buying a wide lens and a fisheye lens.
Got to start saving up money from now if gonna get a grab on those two fellas.

These are some pictures of the lenses that I have.


Macro lens, one that I used for almost everything. This is one fun lens to play with.

75-300MM f/4.5-5.6

Zoom lens, the big fella. This lens are big and way too heavy, most of the time I left it in my room and I rarely use it. You sure need a tripod when using up this lens.

AF NIKKOR 28-85MM f/3.5-4.5
I dont know what kind of lens is this. But it's kinda easy to take pictures with this lens. Too bad, there are some fungus inside the lens. Planning on bringing it to the Nikon center for services.

SIGMA 18-200MM f/3.5-6.3

Last but not least, new guy in the house. Sigma. Gonna enjoy taking pictures with this guy.


That day, while browsing through the pictures taken by me. I've found pictures during Ramadhan 2011. It was pictures of us and Wendy breaking fast together(its more like annual Ramadhan activity) at Bangkok House or House of Bangkok in Petaling Jaya.

For your information, I'm not a die-hard-fan of Thai's or Siamese food. But since my mom asked me to join her, so I've to.

The restaurant are located in PJ section 19 if im not mistaken. Somewhere near Toyota Service Centre.

The foods are so-so la. Not that bad, not that good either. (Said that I'm not fancy with Thai's and Siamese food).

Ibu and The Kids

Kerabu Sotong - One Of The Best

Otak Otak Pelita(?)

Green Curry

Kuih Talam(?)

Black Coffee, anyone?

These are the only foods that I managed to snap.
I didnt enjoy the food that much, except for Kerabu Sotong and the one that look like Kuih Pelita(Otak-Otak Pelita). But maybe for those who enjoy savoring Thailand's And Siamese delicacies might want to pay a visit someday.

Bangkok House Restaurant.


it had been a while since the last time I updated this blog.

lot of things going around.

One of it, I've quit my job, about 2-3 weeks ago. The thing is, my holiday gonna end soon. So I thought of enjoying it till the end.

Ok lah, 2 out of 3 month I've been working. Its not that easy folks. Honestly, for me, studying are way much better than working.

Wednesday, November 2, 2011

life, the way it is.

Wednesday, November 2, 2011 0
before you read through this post, just want to remind that this post is so random. have nothing to do with those whom I know or those that I dont know.

oh and by the way, i wrote this based on what I saw and what I think it is.

19 years living, I've seen many things about life, and I believe some of you had seen much more.

I've seen those rich people indulged in luxuries, and I've also seen the poor struggling for life.
Rich peoples becomes richer, and the poor becoming poorer.

Is this how life suppose to be? Is it unfair?
That's what you need to figure it out by yourself, how you define "fair" and how you define "life" are not gonna be the same as how i define "fair" and how i define "life".

Some said that money ain't going to give you happiness, all I can say is, BULLSHIT!
Money makes the world go round. That's the reality.
Nowadays, you need money for every aspect of life. Water, food, clothes, you name it, all of those need money. You even need to pay if you want to pee. 

I've seen peoples struggling for their life, or should I say, struggling for money
Hoping that one day they could change their lifestyle.
How one can change their life? Obviously, through proper education. And what is it takes to get a proper education? MONEY!
You need money to buy books,
You need money to buy stationaries
You need money to buy uniform,
You need money for everything!
Dont be amuse if you found out that those who can score well in exam are those who came from rich families, you know what's their secret? MONEY!
They were sent to expensive kindergarten since they were a kid.
They were given enough money to buy all those necessities.
They even have their own private tutor.
They got their proper education!
How about those who cant afford all of these? Blaming the world for making it's all about money?

Though I said that its all about money, I believe that there's something greater than the power of money. Its the power of will!
The will to success.
The will to earn money.
The will to make a better life.
The will to change everything.
If you have the will, then you can do it. 

Poor and Rich are not excuses and reasons. The thing is, we can if we want to, just believe and never lose hope in yourself.

Thursday, October 13, 2011


Thursday, October 13, 2011 0
The 4th day of working,
There's no such thing as easy work in this world,
To earn money, you have to earn the hard way.

Working is tiring me out, I'm lying if I said I'm not tired at all.
But when you have some fun time working with peoples around you, damn, time really flew fast.
Haha, especially when there's eyecandy among them. :)

So far, my task as a bartender was preparing the beverages, washing the glasses, and brewing the soup.
All I can say about my work, so kacang ar...haha
The best part of preparing the beverages is that I can do some little bit extra for me, so every order I can get to taste some of it.
Pepsi, 7up, MountainDew, Revive, Twister, Fresh Milk, all of this I can drink as much as I want.

Every night, they will make Staff Meal for each and every staff, they can eat at the restaurant or they can take away back to home. Most of the time, I brought back to home, for my little sisters. 

It really fun working there, plus the salary are big enough for me. I'm looking forward to my first payday! I even started to create the Shopping List. :)

Tuesday, October 11, 2011


Tuesday, October 11, 2011 0
2nd day of working.
Yesterday was quite busy, more customers came.
There's a moment where I was like, "WTF! I haven't finished these orders and yet another one coming".
Well, that's the fact, since I'm the only one who managed the beverages and I'm quite new, It's quite chaotic. Luckily some of them gave me a hand on handling those beverages.
One things when there's lot of orders need to be done is, you dont even realize that time flew faster. Yeah, that's the thing that I like the most.

Can't wait for another hectic day!

Monday, October 10, 2011

my A list

Monday, October 10, 2011 0
how do you organize your phone book?
do you categorize contact according to mutual study place?  workplace? or maybe even categorize them into your A-list.

I just want to talk about the A-list. I've been categorize peoples into the A-List.
Those people that are in my A-list, are those who are important to me, that I contact mostly. They can be friends or family.

These are my A-list.

A Abah
A AIbu
A Atok
A Ayah
A Azrin
A Hizatul
A Home
A Ibu Celcom
A Madam Fouziah
A My Number
A Nq
A Syazwan
A Tasha
A Zieha

now, what's your A-List?